HomeSocal BlogginIn Loving MemorySportsSports Hall of FameNFLNBAMLBNHLNCAASocal Prep SportsUSMCTrainingCoachingAcademy AwardsGrammysMusicMerrie MonarchLava List

Horizontal Divider 26

Horizontal Divider 26

CFL Champions

1909 - University of Toronto 26, Toronto Parkdale 6

1910 - University of Toronto 16, Hamilton Tigers 7

1911 - University of Toronto 14, Toronto Argonauts 7

1912 - Hamilton Alerts 11, Toronto Argonauts 4

1913 - Hamilton Tigers 44, Toronto Parkdale 2      

1914 - Toronto Argonauts 14, University of Toronto 2          

1915 - Hamilton Tigers 13, Toronto Rowing 7        

1920 - University of Toronto 16, Toronto Argonauts 3          

1921 - Toronto Argonauts 23, Edmonton Eskimos 0              

1922 - Queen’s University 13, Edmonton Elks 1    

1923 - Queen’s University 54, Regina Roughriders 0            

1924 - Queen’s University 11, Toronto Balmy Beach 3         

1925 - Ottawa Senators 24, Winnipeg Tammany Tigers 1    

1926 - Ottawa Senators 10, University of Toronto 7            

1927 - Toronto Balmy Beach 9, Hamilton Tigers 6 

1928 - Hamilton Tigers 30, Regina Roughriders 0  

1929 - Hamilton Tigers 14, Regina Roughriders 3  

1930 - Toronto Balmy Beach 11, Regina Roughriders 6        

1931 - Montreal Winged Wheelers 22, Regina Roughriders 0               

1932 - Hamilton Tigers 25, Regina Roughriders 6  

1933 - Toronto Argonauts 4, Sarnia Imperials 3    

1934 - Sarnia Imperials 20, Regina Roughriders 12               

1935 - Winnipeg Winnipegs 18, Hamilton Tigers 12               

1936 - Sarnia Imperials 26, Ottawa Rough Riders 20            

1937 - Toronto Argonauts 4, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 3       

1938 - Toronto Argonauts 30, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 7     

1939 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 8, Ottawa Rough Riders 7   

1940 - Ottawa Rough Riders 12, Toronto Balmy Beach 5     

1940 - Ottawa Rough Riders 8, Toronto Balmy Beach 2       

1941 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 18, Ottawa Rough Riders 16               

1942 - Toronto R.C.A.F. Hurricanes 8, Winnipeg R.C.A.F. Bombers 5  

1943 - Hamilton Flying Wildcats 23, Winnipeg R.C.A.F. Bombers 14     

1944 - St. Hyacinthe-Donnacona Navy 7, Hamilton Wildcats 6             

1945 - Toronto Argonauts 35, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 0     

1946 - Toronto Argonauts 28, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 6     

1947 - Toronto Argonauts 10, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 9     

1948 - Calgary Stampeders 12, Ottawa Rough Riders 7      

1949 - Montreal Alouettes 28, Calgary Stampeders 15         

1950 - Toronto Argonauts 13, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 0     

1951 - Ottawa Rough Riders 21, Saskatchewan Roughriders 14        

1952 - Toronto Argonauts 21, Edmonton Eskimos 11            

1953 - Hamilton Tiger-Cats 12, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 6     

1954 - Edmonton Eskimos 26, Montreal Alouettes 25            

1955 - Edmonton Eskimos 34, Montreal Alouettes 19            

1956 - Edmonton Eskimos 50, Montreal Alouettes 27            

1957 - Hamilton Tiger-Cats 32, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 7     

1958 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 35, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 28   

1959 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 21, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 7     

1960 - Ottawa Rough Riders 16, Edmonton Eskimos 6         

1961 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 21, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 14, OT            

1962 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 28, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 27   

1963 - Hamilton Tiger-Cats 21, B.C. Lions 10        

1964 - B.C. Lions 34, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 24        

1965 - Hamilton Tiger-Cats 22, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 16   

1966 - Saskatchewan Roughriders 29, Ottawa Rough Riders 14        

1967 - Hamilton Tiger-Cats 24, Saskatchewan Roughriders 1              

1968 - Ottawa Rough Riders 24, Calgary Stampeders 21    

1969 - Ottawa Rough Riders 29, Saskatchewan Roughriders 11        

1970 - Montreal Alouettes 23, Calgary Stampeders 10         

1971 - Calgary Stampeders 14, Toronto Argonauts 11         

1972 - Hamilton Tiger-Cats 13, Saskatchewan Roughriders 10            

1973 - Ottawa Rough Riders 22, Edmonton Eskimos 18       

1974 - Montreal Alouettes 20, Edmonton Eskimos 7              

1975 - Edmonton Eskimos 9, Montreal Alouettes 8

1976 - Ottawa Rough Riders 23, Saskatchewan Roughriders 20        

1977 - Montreal Alouettes 41, Edmonton Eskimos 6              

1978 - Edmonton Eskimos 20, Montreal Alouettes 13            

1979 - Edmonton Eskimos 17, Montreal Alouettes 9              

1980 - Edmonton Eskimos 48, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 10           

1981 - Edmonton Eskimos 26, Ottawa Rough Riders 23       

1982 - Edmonton Eskimos 32, Toronto Argonauts 16            

1983 - Toronto Argonauts 18, B.C. Lions 17         

1984 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 47, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 17   

1985 - B.C. Lions 37, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 24        

1986 - Hamilton Tiger-Cats 39, Edmonton Eskimos 15           

1987 - Edmonton Eskimos 38, Toronto Argonauts 36            

1988 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 22, B.C. Lions 21 

1989 - Saskatchewan Roughriders 43, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 40            

1990 - Winnipeg Blue Bombers 50, Edmonton Eskimos 11    

1991 - Toronto Argonauts 36, Calgary Stampeders 21         

1992 - Calgary Stampeders 24, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 10 

1993 - Edmonton Eskimos 33, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 23    

1994 - B.C. Lions 26, Baltimore 23         

1995 - Baltimore Stallions 37, Calgary Stampeders 20          

1996 - Toronto Argonauts 43, Edmonton Eskimos 37            

1997 - Toronto Argonauts 47, Saskatchewan Roughriders 23            

1998 - Calgary Stampeders 26, Hamilton Tiger-Cats 24        

1999 - Hamilton Tiger-Cats 32, Calgary Stampeders 21        

2000 - B.C. Lions 28, Montreal Alouettes 26         

2001 - Calgary Stampeders 27, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 19 

2002 - Montreal Alouettes 25, Edmonton Eskimos 16            

2003 - Edmonton Eskimos 34, Montreal Alouettes 22            

2004 - Toronto Argonauts 27, B.C. Lions 19         

2005 - Edmonton Eskimos 38, Montreal Alouettes 35, OT     

2006 - B.C. Lions 25, Montreal Alouettes 14

2007 - Saskatchewan Roughriders 23, Winnipeg Blue Bombers 19
2008 - Calgary 22 Montreal 14
2009 - Montreal 28 Saskatchewan 27
2010 - Montreal 21 Saskatchewan 18
2011 - BC Lions 34 Winnipeg 23
2012 - Toronto 35 Calgary 22
2013 -
Saskatchewan 45 Hamilton 23

Horizontal Divider 26

HALL OF FAMERS

BOB ACKLES (2002)

JUNIOR AH YOU (1997)

ROGER ALDAG (2002)

RON ATCHISON (1978)

LEONARD P BACK (1971)

BYRON L BAILEY (1975)

HAROLD BAILEY (1965)

BILL BAKER (1994)

HAROLD E BALLARD (1987)

DONALD BARKER (1999)

JOHN BARROW (1976)

DANNY BASS (2000)

HARRY L BATSONE (1963)

GREG BATTLE (2007)

ORMOND BEACH (1963)

AL BENECICK (1996)

PAUL BENNETT (2002)

SAMUEL BERGER (1993)

AB BOX (1965)

JOSEPH M BREEN (1963)

JOHNNY BRIGHT (1970)

RALPH DIETER BROCK (1995)

T.L. TOM BROOK (1975)

D. WES BROWN (1963)

TOM BROWN (1984)

LESS BROWNE (2002)

WILLIE BURDEN (2001)

JERRY (SOUPY) CAMPBELL (1996)

HUGH CAMPBELL (2000)

TOM (CITATION) CASEY (1964)

KENNETH (KEN) CHARLTON (1992)

ARTHUR CHIPMAN (1969)

FRANK CLAIR (1981)

BILL CLARKE (1996)

TOM CLEMENTS (1994)

TOMMY JOE COFFEY (1977)

ROD CONNOP (2005)

ROYAL COPELAND (1988)

JIM CORRIGALL (1990)

BRUCE COULTER (1997)

GROVER COVINGTON (2000)

ROSS CRAIG (1964)

GORD CURRIE (2005)

BERNARD CUSTIS (1988)

DAVE CUTLER (1998)

PETER DALLA RIVA (1993)

ROCKY DIPIETRO (1997)

PAUL DOJACK (1978)

MATT DUNIGAN (2006)

RAY ELGAARD (2002)

RON ESTAY (2003)

SAM ETCHEVERRY (1969)

TERRY EVANSHEN (1984)

BERNIE FALONEY (1974)

DAVE FENNELL (1990)

NORM FIELDGATE (1979)

WILLIE FLEMING (1982)

DARREN FLUTIE (2007)

SIDNEY 'SID' FORESTER (2001)

BILL FRANK (2001)

GREGORY B FULTON (1995)

TONY PETER GABRIEL (1985)

GENE GAINES (1994)

JACOB GILL JAKE GAUDAUR (1984)

ED GEORGE (2005)

FRANK. M GIBSON (1996)

TONY GOLAB (1964)

HARRY PETER BUD GRANT (1983)

TOMMY GRANT (1995)

HERBERT GRAY (1983)

DEAN GRIFFING (1965)

DICKIE HARRIS (1999)

WAYNE HARRIS (1976)

HERMAN HARRISON (1993)

ED HENICK (2003)

GARNEY HENLEY (1979)

LARRY HIGHBAUGH (2004)

TOM HINTON (1991)

CONDREDGE HOLLOWAY (1999)

RUSS JACKSON (1973)

GERRY JAMES (1981)

BOBBY JURASIN (2006)

JOE KAPP (1984)

JERRY KEELING (1989)

ELLISON KELLY (1992)

*PRESTON KEN (1990)

DANNY KEPLEY (1996)

EAGLE KEYS (1990)

NORMAN H KIMBALL (1991)

DAVE 'TUFFY' KNIGHT (2007)

JOE KROL (1963)

NORMIE KWONG (1969)

RON LANCASTER, (1982)

LEO LEWIS (1973)

MARV LUSTER (1990)

DON LUZZI (1985)

GEORGE MCGOWAN (2003)

DONALD W. McNAUGHTON (1994)

ED McQUARTERS (1988)

ROLLIE, MILES (1980)

WARREN MOON (2001)

FRANK MORRIS (1983)

TED MORRIS (1964)

ANGELO MOSCA (1987)

CAL MURPHY (2004)

JAMES MURPHY (2000)

ROGER NELSON (1985)

RAY NETTLES (2005)

PETER NEUMANN (1979)

JOHN RED O'QUINN (1981)

TONY PAJACZKOWSKI (1988)

JACKIE PARKER (1971)

JAMES 'QUICK' PARKER (2001)

LUI PASSAGLIA (2004)

HAL PATTERSON (1971)

GORDON PERRY (1970)

ALLEN PITTS (2006)

WILLIE PLESS (2005)

KEN PLOEN (1975)

JOE POPLAWSKI (1998)

DAVE RAIMEY (2000)

RUSS REBHOLZ (1963)

GEORGE REED (1979)

DAVE RIDGWAY (2003)

FRANK JOSEPH RIGNEY (1985)

LARRY ROBINSON (1998)

ROCCO ROMANO (2007)

MARTIN RUBY (1974)

RALPH SAZIO (1988)

TOM SCOTT (1998)

DICK SHATTO (1975)

BOB SIMPSON (1976)

VICTOR SPENCER (2006)

ART STEVENSON (1969)

RON STEWART (1977)

ANNIS STUKUS (1974)

DON SUTHERIN (1992)

BILL SYMONS (1997)

DAVE THELEN (1989)

FRANK TINDALL (1985)

ROBERT PORTER BUDDY TINSLEY (1982)

WHITMAN (WHIT) TUCKER (1993)

TED URNESS (1989)

KAYE VAUGHAN (1978)

PIERRE VERCHEVAL (2007)

VIRGIL WAGNER (1980)

CHRIS WALBY (2003)

TOM WILKINSON (1987)

HENRY (GIZMO) WILLIAMS (2006)

AL WILSON (1997)

HARVEY WYLIE (1980)

DAN YOCHUM (2004)

JIM YOUNG (1991)

BEN ZAMBIASI (2004)

Horizontal Divider 26