HomeSocal BlogginIn Loving MemorySportsSports Hall of FameNFLNBAMLBNHLNCAASocal Prep SportsUSMCTrainingCoachingAcademy AwardsGrammysMusicMerrie MonarchLava List

Horizontal Divider 26

Jefferson Democrats
_______________________________________________________________________________
Baseball
2003-04 10 - 10
2004-05 0 - 16
2005-06 3 - 12 - 1
2006-07 2 - 14
2007-08 5 - 19
2008-09 1 - 17
2009-10  3 - 10
2010-11  2 - 12
_______________________________________________________________________________
Softball
2003-04 3 - 7
2004-05 2 - 8
2005-06 1 - 6
2006-07 1 - 9
2007-08 0 - 9
2008-09 0 - 9
2009-10  0 - 12
2010-11  0 - 17
_______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Basketball
1950-59 161-27
1951 27 - 0
2003-04 4 - 13
2004-05 3 - 19
2005-06 4 - 12
2006-07 0 - 16
2007-08 1 - 18
2009-10  3 - 16
2010-11  9 - 11

Players
1958 Billy McGill
1962-63 Edgar Lacey
1963 Edgar Lacey
1971 Richard Johnson
2003 Austin Usher Jr
_______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Basketball
2003-04 11 - 8 Inv W-King Drew 48-44 W-Garfield 58-54 W-Hamilton L-Gardena 47-46
2004-05 11 - 8 3rd Rd Invitational L-Taft 48-40
2005-06 5 - 8
2006-07 3 - 9
2007-08 4 - 13
2008-09  4 - 14
2009-10 3 - 15
2010-11  14 - 3

Players
2002-03 Tena Flores
2003-04 Dominique Carter
2004-06 Keina Scott
_______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Soccer
2006 2 - 8 - 2
2007 6 - 7 - 5
2008 19 - 5 - 3 W-Sylmar 2-1 W-Poly 1-0 L-Locke 2-1
2009-10  18 - 3 - 1 
2010-11  16 - 4 - 7
_______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer
2006 4 - 7 - 2
2007 1 - 8
2008 6 - 6
2009-10  3 - 7 - 1
2010-11  1 - 5 - 2
_______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Volleyball
2008 0 - 5
2009-10  0 - 4
2010-11  1 - 9
_______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Volleyball
2004-05 7 - 6
2005-06 9 - 6 L-Taft 3-0 vs L-Huntington Park 3-0
2006-07 0 - 7
2007-08 0 - 8
2008-09 0 - 5
2009-10 0 - 8
2010-11  1 - 13
_______________________________________________________________________________
Football
2003-04 5 - 6
2004-05 4 - 7
2005-06 3 - 7 L-Taft 47-20
2006-07 2 - 8
2007-08 3 - 7
2008-09 4 - 6 L-Roosevelt 35-16
2009-10 3 - 7
2010-11  9 - 2
 

Players
1950 Milt Davis Rb 6-1 188 LACC/UCLA 4yrs pro
1952 Rommie Loudd Lb 6-2 227 UCLA 3yrs pro
1974 Henry Williams Cb 5-10 180 San Diego St/Hartnell 2yrs NFL
1982 Michael Johnson LB 6-3 225 Hawaii 3yrs NFL
1982 Bernard Quarles Qb 6-2 215 UCLA/Hawaii 1yr NFL
2005 Contrell Walker Db
2005 Kerry Smith Rb
2006 Lekwany Al-Uqdah DL
______________________________________________________________________________
Track & Field
Boys
1924 Archie Woodyard 21.8 220yds
1924 Archie Woodyard 22.5 220yds (Turn)
1929 Jefferson 3:21.4 Mile relay
1929 Jefferson 1:30.1 880yd relay
1930 Al Hasson 2:00.1 880yd
1932 John Rout 50.1 440yd one-turn
1936 Bryant Allen 20.9 220yds
1936 Bryant Allen Performer of the year
1937 Bryant Allen 9.8 100yds
1937 Bryant Allen 21.2 220yds (Straight)
1937 Tom Direaux 58-5 Shot Put (12)
1937 Wilbur Miller 49.7 440yd one-turn
1937 Harry Edelson Boys Champions
1938 Tom Direaux 58-5 1/8 Shot Put (12)
1947 Ed Young 6-0 High Jump
1947 Luther Butler 49.4 440yd one-turn
1948 Luther Butler 49.8 440yd one-turn
1949 Norman Woods 6-3 High Jump
1949 Estel Johnson Boys Champions
1950 Gary Green 9.9 100yds
1950 Guy Blackburn 21.3 220yds (Straight)
1950 Lang Stanley 1:53.9 880yds
1950 Lang Stanley Performer of the year
1950 William Johnson 23-2 3/4 Long Jump
1950 Estel Johnson Boys Champions
1950 Jefferson 1:28.6 880yd relay
1951 Bill Holland 22-5 3/4 Long Jump
1951 Estel Johnson Boys Champions
1952 Estel Johnson Boys Champions
1952 Jefferson 1:29.0 880yd relay
1955 Jefferson 1:27.2 880yd relay
1956 Curtis Chappel 6-3 1/4 High Jump
1956 Ocean Bean 24-9 Long Jump
1956 Oscar Bean 25-4 1/2 Long Jump
1956 Willie White 9.5 100yds
1956 Willie White 19.0 180yd LH (straight)
1956 Jefferson 1:25.9 880yd relay
1956 Estel Johnson Boys Champions
1956 Jefferson 1:25.9 880yd relay
1959 Jefferson 3:19.4 Mile relay
1962 Otis Burrell 6-7 1/2 High Jump
1962 John Childress Boys Champions
1962 Jefferson 1:26.1 880yd relay
1963 Ed Orr 13.9 110m HH
1964 Freddie Banks 47.5 440yd one-turn
1964 Jefferson 3:17.0 Mile relay

Horizontal Divider 26

Fremont Pathfinders
____________________________________________________________________
Baseball
1942-43 13 - 1
2003-04 12 - 6 L-San Pedro 12-0
2004-05 16 - 9 L-Chatsworth 11-0
2005-06 10 - 11 L-Franklin 9-1
2006-07 13 - 6 L-Los Angeles 6-5
2007-08 19 - 6
2008-09 24 - 5 W-North Hollywood 11-1 W-Eagle Rock 9-8 L-Westchester 7-2
2009-10 17 - 10 W-University 12-1 L-Westchester 13-0
2010-11 7 - 15
2011-12 15 - 8 L-North Hollywood 3-0
2012-13 0 - 14

Players
1935-36 Fremont Bobby Doerr
1962-63 Fremont Bob Tolan
1962-64 Fremont Willie Crawford
1990-91 Fremont Damien Montgomery
2003-04 Curtis Johnson
2004-05 Danny Garcia
2006-07 Cecil Ferguson Of
________________________________________________________________________________
Softball
2003-04 3 - 9 L-Carson 21-0 L-Narbonne 1-0
2004-05 7 - 15 - 1
2005-06 10 - 10 - 2
2006-07 13 - 14 L-Granada Hills 15-0 L-South Gate 9-1
2007-08 11 - 16 L-Sylmar 19-1 L-Marshall 7-1
2008-09 12 - 17 - 1
2009-10 16 - 8 W-Roosevelt 8-5 L-Narbonne 6-3
2010-11 20 - 4 L-Westchester 10-6
2011-12 10 - 16

 

Players
2005 Edith Jimenez Sr
2006-07 Maria Interiano So
_______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Basketball
1960 17 - 1
1967 16 - 2
1975-76 21 - 5
1988-89 26 - 4
1991 Div I State Championship L-St. Joseph (Alameda) 67-61
1993-94 21 - 7
1994-95 27 - 4
1995-96 27 - 5
2001-02 22 - 6
2003-04 12 - 10 W-Grant 65-63 L-Cleveland 86-79
2004-05 20 - 3 W-Sun Valley Poly 91-67 W-Carson 95-78 L-Fairfax 80-78
2005-06 0 - 26 Forfeit
2006-07 7 - 6
2007-08 21 - 8 W- King Drew 85-78 W-Cleveland 70-65 L-Taft 77-51
SoCal Regional L-ML KIng 82-56
2008-09 0 - 18
2009-10 19 - 8 W-LA Jordan 46-45 L-Westchester 84-48
2010-11 20 - 10 L-Cleveland 64-62
2011-12 12 - 18 L-Washington 93-60
2012-13 12 - 20 L-Westchester 74-42

 

Coaches
1960 Bill Thayer Coach of the Year
2004-05 Sam Sullivan 21-3

Players
Joe Caldwell F 6-5 195 Arizona St NBA 1964-74 11yrs
1966-67 Curtis Rowe 6-6 33.1 avg pts
1990-91 Chris Ford
1990-91 Michael Tate
1991-92 Todd Whitehead
1993-94 Calvin Patterson
1995-96 Danny Walker
1995-96 Dony Wilcher
1999-01 Kenton Paulino
2000-02 Mark Bradford
2003-05 Danny Williams
2003-04 Mark Hill Fremont
2004-07 Jacques Streeter
_______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Basketball
2003-04 7 - 5 W-El Camino 68-55 L-Narbonne 68-46
2004-05 2 - 11
2005-06 1 - 9
2006-07 0 - 14
2007-08 2 - 12
2008-09 4 - 14
2009-10 10 - 12
2010-11 6 - 18
2011-12 6 - 15
2012-13 6 - 13

 

Players
2003 Adriana Tovalin Fremont Sr
_______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Soccer
2006 16 - 5 - 3 W-Grant 1-0 L-Narbonne 2-0
2007 9 - 5 - 4
2008 4 - 9 - 4
2009-10 11 - 3 - 4
2010-11 14 - 9 - 4
2011-12 20 - 5 - 4 LA City champions W-San Fernando 2-1
2012-13 17 - 1 - 3 W-Vanu Nuys 1-0 T-Bell 1-1
_______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer
2006 12 - 5 - 2 W-University 5-2 L-Sylmar 4-1
2007 15 - 7 - 2 Invitational Champions W-Bell 2-1
2008 13 - 2 - 1 W-Narbonne 2-0 L-Sylmar 4-1
2009-10 17 - 3 - 1
2010-11 11 - 6 - 2
2011-12 13 - 6 - 1 L-Southeast 1-0
_______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Volleyball
1998-99 LA City 3A Champions
2004-05 10 - 5 L-Granada Hills 3-0 L-Reseda 3-0
2005-06 6 - 5
2006-07 6 - 5
2007-08 10 - 9
2008-09 10 - 9
2009-10 8 - 9
2010-11 5 - 8 - 1
2011-12 9 - 5 - 2
2012-13 6 - 7
_______________________________________________________________________________
Football
1930 Champions - George Dirckx
1931 Champions - George Dirckx
1933 Champions - George Dirckx
1948 9 - 0 - 1 Champions - Harry Edelson
1949 Champions - Harry Edelson
1950 Champions - Harry Edelson
2003-04 10 - 3 - 1 Invitational Champions - Peter Duffy
2004-05 8 - 3 L-Birmingham 29-19
2005-06 5 - 6 1st rd Invitational L-Marshall 40-19
2006-07 2 - 8
2007-08 1 - 9
2008-09 6 - 5 L-LA Jordan 21-12
2009-10 1 - 9
2010-11 2 - 8
2011-12 5 - 7
2012-13 6 - 4

 

Players
1939 Mel Bleeker FB 5-10 190 USC NFL 1944-47 4yrs
1943 Ernie Case Db 5-10 170 UCLA
1949 Gerry Perry DL 6-4 237 Compton JC/Pepperdine/California
1951 Ron Miller 6-4 201 USC 1yr pro
1954 Hank Schmidt DE 6-4 260 USC 1959-66 8yrs
Tony Lorick RB 6-1 217 Arizona St NFL 1964-69 6yrs
1964 Don McCall Rb 5-11 195 USC NFL 1967-70 4yrs
1976 (AA) Ricky Bell RB 6-2 218 USC NFL 1977-82 6yrs HOF
Bernard Henry WR 6-1 180 Arizona St NFL 1982-87 5yrs
1984 David Fulcher DB 6-3 236 Arizona St NFL 1986-93 8yrs
2003 Thomas Herring DL 6-6 295
2005 Sean Middleton DL
2005 Corey Jones Lb
2005 Jamal Sutherland Db
2005 Kennard Harris Lb
2005 Malik James Db
2006 Frankie Jones Db
_______________________________________________________________________________
Track & Field
Boys
1942 Roy Thurman 58-10 Shot Put (12)
1942 Roy Thurman Performer of the year
1958 Alfred Gentry 1:55.4 880yd
1961 Robert McKeever 24-3 Long Jump
1962 Richard Stebbins 20.9 220yds (Straight)
1967 Fremont 1:26.0 880yd relay
1972 Hubert Black 15-2 Pole Vault
1975 Johnny Washington 7-0 High Jump
1976 Greg Caldwell 51-6 1/2 Triple Jump
1976 Greg Caldwell 51-8 1/2 Triple Jump
1980 Freeman Miller 50-8 Triple Jump
1995 Clarence Scott 24-7 3/4 Long Jump
_______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Track & Field
1977-78 State Champion 1600m relay Fremont (LA) 3:51.3h
1976 Fremont 3:55.9 Mile relay
1978 Fremont 3:51.29 Mile relay
1978 Fremont 3:51.93 Mile relay
1980 Joanna Harper 20-3 1/4 Long Jump

Horizontal Divider 26

losangeles.jpg

Los Angeles Romans
__________________________________________________________________________
Baseball
1924-25 6 - 0
2003-04 18 - 8 L-Poly 9-6
2004-05 19 - 10 2nd Rd Inv L-Bell 9-6
2005-06 21 - 8 L-Grant 4-3
2006-07 19 - 4 - 1 W-Fremont 6-5 L-Westchester 18-9
2007-08 20 - 6 W-Fremont 10-5 -Granada Hills
2008-09  22 - 8  W-Locke 12-5  W-Wilson 6-5  L-Monroe 8-1
2009-10  14 - 4
2010-11  12 - 7

Players
1905-06 Mowatt Mitchell
1924-25 Louie Almada
2003-05 Jermaine Williams
2005-06 Justin McLean
2005-06 Josh Finley
2006-07 David Rodriguez Utl
__________________________________________________________________________
Softball
2003-04 2 - 12
2004-05 5 - 13
2005-06 0 - 15
2006-07 No Softball
2007-08 9 - 7
2008-09  3 - 10
2009-10  12 - 6 - 1
2010-11  15 - 3
__________________________________________________________________________
Boys Basketball
2003-04 9 - 11
2004-05 16 - 11 Inv L-Laces 62-59
2005-06 5 - 24
2006-07 17 - 9 (Southern) W-Eagle Rock 52-49 L-Roosevelt 45-38
2007-08 11 - 15
2008-09 15 - 13 L-Kennedy 60-45
2009-10  7- 7 L-Santee 68-45
2010-11  10 - 3

Players
1905-06 Mowatt Mitchell
1997-98 Deon Green
2006-07 Jean Harris
__________________________________________________________________________
Girls Basketball
1976-77 16 - 0
2003-04 22 - 4 W-Westchester 55-52 L-Fairfax 54-46
2004-05 18 - 3 3rd Rd L-Chatsworth 56-50
2005-06 6 - 14
2006-07 0 - 11 (Southern)
2007-08 2 - 10
2008-09 1 - 11
2009-10  1 - 8
2010-11  10 - 8

Players
1904-06 Mary Plummer
1974-75 Anita Ortega
1974-77 Kim Maddox
2003-05 Ebony White 5-10
2003-04 Keva Wilson
2002-03 Deshawn Banks
2004-06 Alexa Price
____________________________________________________________________________
Boys Soccer
2006  8 - 3 - 3 
2007  5 - 10 - 2
2008  6 - 9 - 4
2009-10  4 - 6 - 2
2010-11  4 - 11 - 1
____________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer
2006  0 - 1
2007  1 - 13 - 3
2008  0 - 12 - 1
2009-10  0 - 8
2010-11  6 - 3 - 3
____________________________________________________________________________
Boys Volleyball
2008  0 - 0
____________________________________________________________________________
Girls Volleyball
2004-05  3 - 9
2005-06  8 - 8 L-Manual Arts 3-1 L-Huntington Park 3-0
2006-07  8 - 4 L-Venice 3-1 L-King Drew 3-2
2007-08  11 - 4 - 1
2008-09  2 - 10
2009-10  8 - 4
2010-11  2 - 10
__________________________________________________________________________
Football
1898  8 - 0 - 2 George Spence
1907  5 - 1 - A.W. Sorenson
1912 Champions - Ralph Noble
1920 Champions Bruce Kirkpatrick W-Venice 42-0
1923 Champions - Herb White
1924 Champions - Bruce Kirkpatrick
1925 10 - 0
1926 Champions - Ed Rich
1929 Champions - Horace Bresee
1932 Champions - Horace Bresee
1938 Major Champions - Bert LaBruchene
1965 Champions - Jim Peterson
2003-04  8 - 3 Inv L-Canoga Park 20-19
2004-05  1 - 9
2006-07  1 - 9
2005-06  1 - 8
2007-08  6 - 5 L-South East 28-16
2008-09  2 - 8
2009-10  3 - 7
2010-11  2 - 7

NFL Players
Jimmy Allen Db 6-2 194
Born: Clearwater, FL Col:LA Pierce JC/ UCLA
8 yrs in NFL 1974-81 (Steelers 4yrs, Lions 4yrs)
2 superbowl rings 1974-75 Steelers

Players
1907 Stan Mitchell Rb
1910 James Walker T
1925 Francis Tappaan T
1928 Don Moses RB 5-10 180 USC NFL 1933 1yr
1938 Jack Banta Rb 5-11 191 USC NFL 1941-48 6yrs
1942 Don Paul G/Lb 6-1 228 UCLA
1944 Bert LaBrucherie Coach 7-0
1962 Ray May Lb 6-1 230 USC NFL 1967-75 9yrs
1966 Wes Grant DE 6-3 245 UCLA
1969 Mike Ballou Lb
1975 Ricky Odom Cb 6-0 183 USC NFL 1978-79 2yrs
1977 Vernon Dean Db 5-11 178 San Diego St/LA Valley 7yrs NFL
2005 Raymond Mouton Qb
2006 Sam Bacon OL
______________________________________________________________________________
Track & Field
Boys
1910 Mickey McClure 2:02.0 880yds
1910 Los Angeles 3:27.2 Mile relay
1911 Bill McFie 115-1 Discus (4lbs 6.4oz)
1912 Bill McFie 115-6 Discus (4lbs 6.4oz)
1918 Johnny Boyce 114-2 3/4 Discus (4lbs 6.4oz)
1919 Johnny Boyce 120-6 Discus (4lbs 6.4oz)
1920 Thurmond Clarke 50.2 440yd one-turn
1920 Glenn Whittle Boys Champions
1920 Los Angeles 1:33.6 880yd relay
1921 Los Angeles 1:33.6 880yd relay
1922 Los Angeles 1:32.0 880yd relay
1922 Los Angeles 1:33.6 880yd relay
1926 Jerry Stewart 12-4 Pole Vault
1928 Bill Foote 1:57.5 880yds
1928 Frank Lombardi 9.6 100yds
1928 Los Angeles 1:29.0 880yd relay
1928 Los Angeles 1:29.6 880yd relay
1932 Corney Johnson 6-6 1/2 High Jump
1932 Corney Johnson 6-3 High Jump
1933 Corney Johnson 6-7 High Jump
1933 Corney Johnson 6-5 3/4 High Jump
1933 Los Angeles 1:28.3 880yd relay1936 DeMott Modisette 1:55.7 880yds
1969 Robert Pullard 16-7 Pole Vault
1969 Ed Bravo Boys Champions
1969 Los Angeles 3:15.2 Mile relay
1973 Randall Jeffrey 18.4 180yd LH (straight)
1932-33 Corney Johnson Performer of the year
_______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Track & Field
1974-75 State Champion High Jump Kim Maddox 5-08
_______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Cross Country
1935 C Los Angeles Team Champions

Horizontal Divider 26

santee.jpg

Santee Falcons
__________________________________________________________________________
Softball
2005-06    3 - 11
2006-07    5 - 10
2007-08    10 - 8 - 1
2008-09   10 - 8
2009-10  24 - 9 - 1
2010-11  6 - 7
__________________________________________________________________________
Baseball
2005-06    7 - 9
2006-07    7 - 14
2007-08   11 - 13
2008-09   8 - 17
2009-10  18 - 11
2010-11  7 - 8
__________________________________________________________________________
Girls Basketball 
2005-06    7 - 9
2006-07    9 - 8   Inv L-San Pedro 58-50
2007-08    3 - 16
2008-09    9 - 11    L-Reseda 83-41
2009-10    12 - 12   L-Locke 54-33
2010-11    4 - 11
__________________________________________________________________________
Boys Basketball
2005-06   8 - 13
2006-07   13 - 12  Inv L-Monroe 83-73
2007-08   18 - 5    Inv W-Locke 66-48  L-University 71-55
2008-09   17 - 8    W-Belmont 84-76  L-El Camino 46-41
2009-10   19 - 4    W-Los Angeles 68-45  L-Huntington Park 64-48
2010-11   11 - 15
_________________________________________________________________________
Boys Soccer
2006  4 - 6
2007  5 - 4 - 4
2008  6 - 7 - 4
2009-10  2 - 9 - 2
2010-11  0 - 10 - 1
_________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer
2006  6 - 7
2007  2 - 9 - 1
2008  6 - 6 - 2
2009-10  1 - 6
2010-11  0 - 8 - 1
_________________________________________________________________________
Boys Volleyball
2008  0 - 12
2009-10  0 - 12
2010-11  1 - 10
_________________________________________________________________________
Girls Volleyball
2006-07   3 - 11 
2007-08   1 - 10
2008-09   6 - 6
2009-10   0 - 12
2010-11   4 - 10
__________________________________________________________________________
Football 
2006-07   2 - 8
2007-08   3 - 7
2008-09   5 - 6  L-LA Wilson 52-50
2009-10   7 - 4  L-Carson 49-0
2010-11   2 - 8

Horizontal Divider 26

Bravo Knights
______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Basketball
2004-05    9 - 12
2005-06   20 - 5 
2006-07  10 - 13
2007-08  15 - 12   L-Reseda 78-38
2008-09  13 - 13 
2009-10  15 - 9   L-Gardena 71-36
2010-11  18 - 8
______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Basketball
2004-05  10 - 2
2005-06    5 - 3 
2006-07    8 - 10  L-Locke 48-37
2007-08  10 - 8
2008-09    6 - 7   L-Monroe 56-28
2009-10    9 - 8   L-Garfield 63-37
2010-11    9 - 5
______________________________________________________________________________
Softball
2004-05   15 - 4  
2005-06   16 - 5   L-Bell 5-4  W-Palisades 8-0  L-Eagle Rock 5-3
2006-07   13 - 10   L-Chatsworth 15-0  W-Bell 9-6   L-Crenshaw 10-5
2007-08   12 - 11   L-Carson 16-0  L-Poly 15-14
2008-09   14 - 9     L-Banning 23-0
2009-10  9 - 11
2010-11  10 - 8
______________________________________________________________________________
Girls Volleyball
2004-05   3 - 7
2005-06   13 - 2
2006-07    6 - 11
2007-08   13 - 10 - 1   L-Grant 3-0  W-Manual Arts 3-0  L-Cleveland 3-0
2008-09   15 - 11 - 3   L-Birmingham 3-1   W-South Gate 3-2   L-Verdugo Hills 3-0
2009-10   13 - 4 - 2     W-King Drew 3-0  L-Venice 3-0
2010-11   15 - 7
______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Volleyball
2008-09   12 - 4   L-Eagle Rock 3-0   L-King Drew 3-2
2009-10   22 - 4 - 1
2010-11   27 - 4 - 1
______________________________________________________________________________
Boys Soccer
2006-07   5 - 5 - 2
2007-08   3 - 4 - 6
2008-09   9 - 8 - 1
2009-10   7 - 3 - 3 
2010-11   5 - 4 - 2

Horizontal Divider 26

Elizabeth Learning Center Bulldogs
_________________________________________________________________________
Baseball
2004-05  0 - 6
2005-06  7 - 6
2006-07  2 - 13
2007-08  7 - 12
2008-09  18 - 4   W-West Adams Prep 18-8  W-Fulton 6-2   L-SOCES 3-1
2009-10  7 - 7
2010-11  0 - 14
_________________________________________________________________________
Boys Basketball
2004-05   4 - 19
2005-06   10 - 16  
2006-07   3 - 14
2007-08   4 - 22
2008-09   2 - 12
2009-10   2 - 10
2010-11   1 - 12
_________________________________________________________________________
Girls Basketball
2004-05   7 - 5
2005-06   10 - 5
2006-07   16 - 3   W-USC-Mast 66-18   L-LACES 70-59
2007-08   12 - 9   W-Gertz Ressler Aca. 77-12  W-Harbor Teacher Prep 46-23  L-LACES 65-27
2008-09   10 - 13   W-Foshay LC 40-14  L-Orthopaedic 38-28
2009-10    0 - 11
2010-11   7 - 7
_________________________________________________________________________
Softball
2004-05  3 - 10
2005-06  5 - 5
2006-07  14 - 5
2007-08  13 - 8
2008-09  18 - 3
2009-10  10 - 8
2010-11  6 - 6
_________________________________________________________________________
Girls Volleyball
2004-05  13 - 4
2005-06  18 - 1
2006-07  13 - 6
2007-08  15 - 9
2008-09  18 - 5
2009-10  13 - 11
2010-11   27 - 5

Horizontal Divider 26

Maywood Nighthawks
_____________________________________________________________________________
Baseball
2006-07  11 - 12  W-Northridge Academy 11-0   L-Arleta 6-5
2007-08  17 - 7    W-Harbor Teacher Prep 6-2   W-LACES 8-3   W-SOCES 4-2
2008-09  13 - 15  SS Championship L-SOCES 6-5
2009-10  20 - 6
2010-11  20 - 4
_____________________________________________________________________________
Softball
2006-07   7 - 10   W-Community Harvest 39-29  L-Elizabeth LC 16-10
2007-08   12 - 3   W-Northridge Academy 14-13   L-SOCES 15-0
2008-09    7 - 10
2009-10  12 - 4
2010-11  12 - 10
_____________________________________________________________________________
Boys Basketball
2006-07   3 - 9
2007-08   5 - 15
2008-09   10 - 12
2009-10   8 - 11
2010-11   2 - 20
_____________________________________________________________________________
Girls Basketball
2006-07   3 - 12
2007-08   9 - 6   W-Community Harvest 44-22   L-SOCES 67-55
2008-09   14 - 8   L-Bell 69-44
2009-10   4 - 10
2010-11   1 - 14
_____________________________________________________________________________
Girls Volleyball
2006-07   0 - 6
2007-08   9 - 6
2008-09   9 - 3
2009-10  14 - 7 - 4   L-Reseda 3-2
2010-11   17 - 8 - 1
_____________________________________________________________________________
Boys Volleyball
2008-09  11 - 6
2009-10  10 - 13
2010-11  10 - 7
_____________________________________________________________________________
Boys Soccer
2006-07   4 - 7 - 1
2007-08   9 - 2 - 2
2008-09   8 - 9 - 1
2009-10   7 - 6 - 3
2010-11   7 - 4 - 2
_____________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer
2006-07  0 - 4
2007-08  7 - 3 - 2
2008-09  4 - 7 - 4
2009-10  15 - 4 - 1  L-El Camino Real 10-1
2010-11   10 - 7 - 2

Horizontal Divider 26