HomeSocal BlogginIn Loving MemorySportsSports Hall of FameNFLNBAMLBNHLNCAASocal Prep SportsUSMCTrainingCoachingAcademy AwardsGrammysMusicMerrie MonarchLava List

Horizontal Divider 26

Location:  Columbus, OH

Enrollment: 54,989

Founded: 1870

Colors: Scarlet and Gray

Joined Big Ten: 1912

University Site:   www.osu.edu

Athletic Site:   www.ohiostatebuckeyes.com

Alumni Site:   www.ohiostatealumni.org

Student Newspaper:   www.thelantern.com

Student Newspaper:   www.collegian.psu.edu

 
Team Championships: 21
Mens Championships: 20
Coed Championships: 1
National Championships: 7
 
Mens Baseball: 1 (1966)
Mens Basketball: 1 (1960)
Mens Fencing: 1 (2004)
Coed Fencing: 1
Football: (1942, 54, 57, 61, 68, 70, 2002)
Mens Golf: 2 (1945, 1979)
Mens Gymnastics: 3 (1984, 1996, 2001)
Mens Swimming & Diving: 11 (1943, 1945-47, 1949-50, 1952, 1954-56, 1962)
Mens Outdoor Track & Field: 1 (1929)

Horizontal Divider 26

Men's Volleyball

1975        Marc Waldie

1976        Marc Waldie

1977        NCAA Championship  L-USC 3-1

                Marc Waldie

                Aldis Berzins

                Mike Buckingham

1978        Aldis Berzins

1980        Andy Dumpis

1983        Edwin Fernandez

2000        NCAA Championship  L-UCLA 3-0

                Angel Aja

                Chris Fash

                Colin McMillan

2005        Mark Greaves

Horizontal Divider 26

Baseball

1965       NCAA Championship   L-Arizona St  2-1

1966       NCAA Champions   W-Oklahoma St  8-2

Horizontal Divider 26

Men's Basketball

Tournament Record (40-23)

1925                  (AA) John Miner

1931                  (AA) Wes Fesler

1939        2-1     (AA) Jimmy Hull MVP

1944        1-1     (AA) Don Grate

1945        1-1     (AA) Don Grate

1946        1-1

1950        0-1     (AA) Dick Schnittker

1954                  (AA) Paul Ebert

1955                  (AA) Robin Freeman

1956                  (AA) Robin Freeman

1957                  (AA) Frank Howard

1960        4-0   NCAA Champions        Coach Fred Taylor

                                                            (AA) Jerry Lucas MVP All Tournament Team

                                                            Mel Nowell all Tournament Team

1961        3-1        (AA) Jerry Lucas MVP All Tournament Team

                             (AA) Larry Siegfried All Tournament Team

1962        3-1        (AA) Jerry Lucas All Tournament Team

                             (AA) John Havlicek All Tournament Team

1963                     (AA) Gary Bradds

1964                     (AA) Gary Bradds

1968        2-1

1971        1-1

1980        1-1       (AA) Kelvin Ransey

1982        0-1

1983        1-1

1985        1-1

1987        1-1       (AA) Dennis Hopson

1990        1-1

1991        2-1      (AA) Jim Jackson

1992        3-1      (AA) Jim Jackson

1999        4-1      (AA) Scoonie Penn

2000        1-1      (AA) Scoonie Penn

2001        0-1

2002        1-1

2006        1-1

2007        5-1     (AA) Greg Oden All Tournament Team

                          Mike Conley Jr. All Tournament Team

Horizontal Divider 26

Women's Basketball

1979                  (AA) Franci Washington

1982        0-1

1984        0-1

1985        2-1

1985        0-1

1986        1-1

1987        2-1    (AA) Tracey Hall

1988        1-1    (AA) Tracey Hall

1989        1-1    (AA) Nikita Lowery

1990        1-1

1993        4-1     NCAA Championship L-Texas Tech  84-82

                          Nikki Keyton All Tournament Team 

                          (AA) Katie Smith All Tournament Team

1996                  (AA) Katie Smith

1999        0-1

2003        1-1

2004        1-1

2005        2-1     (AA) Jessica Davenport

2006        1-1     (AA) Jessica Davenport

2007        0-1     (AA) Jessica Davenport

2008        0-1

Horizontal Divider 26

Football

1904        6-5           Independent

1913        4-2-1       8th Western       Coach John Wilce (1913-28) College Hall of Fame

1914        5-2           T4th Western

1915        5-1-1       4th Western

1916        7-0           1st Western      All-American OL Robert Karch

                                                        All-American Rb Charles "Chic" Harley

1917        8-0-1       1st Western       All-American Wr Charles Bolen

1918        3-3           9th Western

1919        6-1           2nd Western     All-American Rb Charles "Chic" Harley (1916-19)

                                                        College Hall of Fame

1920        7-1           1st Western       All-American OL Iolas Huffman  

                                                         All-American Rb Gaylord "Pete" Stinchcomb (1917-20)

                                                         College Hall of Fame

1921        5-2           T2nd Western

1922        3-4           8th Western

1923        3-4-1       T8th Western

1924        2-3-3       7th Western

1925        4-3-1       8th Western        All-American OL Ed Hess

1926        7-1           3rd Western

1927        4-4           T6th Western

1928        5-2-1       T4th Western      All-American Wr Wes Fesler

1929        4-3-1       T5th Western      All-American Wr Wes Fesler

1930        5-2-1       T4th Western      All-American Wr Wes Fesler (1928-30) College Hall of Fame

1931        6-3           4th Western

1932        4-1-3       4th Western

1933        7-1           2nd Western      Coach Stan Williman

1934        7-1           2nd Western

1935        7-1           T1st Western     All-American C Gomer Jones (1933-35) College Hall of Fame

1936        5-3           T2nd Western

1937        6-2           2nd Western     All-American OL Gus Zarnas (1935-37) College Hall of Fame

1938        4-3-1       6th Western

1939        6-2           1st Western       All-American Wr Esco Sarkkinen

                                                         T Jim Daniell (1939-41) College Hall of Fame

1940        4-4           T4th Western

1941        6-1-1       T2nd Western

1942        9-1           NCAA Champions      Coach Paul Brown

                                                                  All-American OL Lindell L. Houston

                                                                  T Billy Willis (1942-44) College Hall of Fame

1943        3-6           7th Western

1944        9-0           1st Western     All-American Wr John Dugger

                                                       All-American OL William C. Hackett

                                                       (AA) Bill Willis T

                                                       All-American Rb Leslie Horvath (1940-44) College Hall of Fame

1945        7-2           3rd Western     All-American OL Warren Amling

1946        4-3-2       T6th Western   All-American G/T Warren Amling (1944-46) College Hall of Fame

1947        2-6-1       9th Western

1948        6-3           4th Western

1949        7-1-2       T1st Western

1950        6-3           T2nd Western     All-American Rb Vic Janowicz (1949-51) College Hall of Fame

1951        4-3-2       5th Western

1952        6-3           3rd Western

1953        6-3           4th Big Ten

1954        10-0         NCAA Champions     Coach Woody Hayes (1946-78) Ohio St, Denison,

                                                                  Miami Oh 238-72-10 College Hall of Fame

                                                                 All-American Rb Howard Cassady

1955        7-2           1st Big Ten        All-American Rb Howard Cassady (1952-55)

                                                          College Hall of Fame

1956        6-3           T4th Big Ten     All-American G James Parker (1954-56) College Hall of Fame

1957        9-1           NCAA Champions      Coach Woody Hayes

                                                                  G Aurealius Thomas (1955-57) College Hall of Fame

                                                                  Wr Jim Houston (1957-59) College Hall of Fame

1958        6-1-2       3rd Big Ten         All-American Rb Robert White

                                                          (AA) Jim Marshall T

1959        3-5-1       T8th Big Ten

1960        7-2           3rd Big Ten         All-American Rb Robert Ferguson

1961        8-0-1        NCAA Champions       Coach Woody Hayes

                                                                   All-American Rb Robert Ferguson (1959-61)

                                                                   College Hall of Fame

1962        6-3           T3rd Big Ten

1963        5-3-1       T2nd Big Ten

1964        7-2           2nd Big Ten              (AA) Jim Davidson T

1965        7-2           2nd Big Ten

1966        4-5           6th Big Ten

1967        6-3           4th Big Ten

1968        10-0         NCAA Champions       Coach Woody Hayes

                                                                   All-American OL Dave Foley

                                                                  (AA) Rufus Mayes T

1969        8-1           T1st Big Ten       All-American Rb Jim Otis

                                                           All-American DL Jim Stillwagon

                                                           All-American Db Jack Tatum

                                                           (AA) Ted Provost S

1970        9-1           NCAA Champions        Coach Woody Hayes

                                                                    All-American DL Jim Stillwagon (1968-70)

                                                                    College Hall of Fame

                                                                    All-American Db Jack Tatum (1968-70)

                                                                    College Hall of Fame

                                                                    (AA) Jan White TE

                                                                    (AA) John Brockington RB    

                                                                    (AA) Tim Anderson S

1971        6-4           T3rd Big Ten      (AA) Tim DeLeone CB

1972        9-2           T1st Big Ten      All-American OL John Hicks

                                                          All-American Lb Randy Gradishar

                                                          Harold Henson 20tds 120pts

1973        10-0-1     T1st Big Ten       All-American OL John Hicks (1970-73) College Hall of Fame

                                                          All-American Lb Randy Gradishar (1971-73)

                                                          College Hall of Fame

1974        10-2         T1st Big Ten      All-American OL Kurt Schumacher

                                                          All-American C Steve Myers

                                                          All-American Rb Archie Griffin 

                                                          (AA) Pete Cusick DT  

                                                          (AA) Neal Colzie CB

1975        11-1         1st Big Ten        All-American OL Ted Smith

                                                          All-American Rb Archie Griffin (1972-75) College Hall of Fame

                                                          All-American Db Tim Fox

                                                          Pete Johnson 25tds 150pts

1976        9-2-1       T1st Big Ten       All-American OL Chris Ward

                                                          All-American DL Bob Brudzinsk   

                                                          (AA) Tom Skladany P

1977        9-3           T1st Big Ten     All-American OL Chris Ward

                                                         All-American DL Aaron Brown

                                                         All-American Lb Tom Cousineau

                                                         (AA) Ray Griffith S

1978        7-4-1       4th Big Ten       All-American Lb Tom Cousineau

1979        11-1         1st Big Ten       All-American OL Ken Fritz  

                                                         (AA) Art Schlichter QB

1980        9-3           T2nd Big Ten

1981        9-3           T1st Big Ten

1982        9-3           2nd Big Ten       All-American Lb Marcus Marek

1983        9-3           4th Big Ten

1984        9-3           1st Big Ten       All-American OL Jim Lachey

                                                         All-American Rb Keith Byars 313att 5.3avg 24tds 144pts

1985        9-3           T4th Big Ten

1986        10-3         T1st Big Ten        All-American Wr Cris Carter

                                                            All-American Lb Chris Spielman

1987        6-4-1       5th Big Ten          All-American Lb Chris Spielman

                                                            All-American P Tom Tupa (1984-87) (4) 45.2avg

1988        4-6-1       T7th Big Ten        (AA) Jeff Uhlenhake C

1989        8-4           T3rd Big Ten

1990        7-4-1       5th Big Ten

1991        8-4           T3rd Big Ten

1992        8-3-1       2nd Big Ten

1993        10-1-1     T1st Big Ten      All-American OL Korey Stringer

                                                         All-American DL Dan Wilkinson

1994        9-4           2nd Big Ten     All-American OL Korey Stringer

1995        11-2         2nd Big Ten     All-American Wr Terry Glenn

                                                         All-American OL Orlando Pace

                                                         All-American Rb Eddie George 24tds 144pts

1996        11-1         T1st Big Ten      All-American OL Orlando Pace

                                                          All-American DL Mike Vrabel

                                                          All-American Db Shawn Springs

1997        10-3         T2nd Big Ten    All-American Lb Andy Katzenmoyer

1998        11-1         T1st Big Ten     All-American OL Rob Murphy

                                                         All-American Db Antoine Winfield

1999        6-6           T8th Big Ten

2000        8-4           4th Big Ten       (AA) Mike Doss DB

2001        7-5           3rd Big Ten       All-American C LeCharles Bentley

                                                         All-American Db Mike Doss

2002        14-0         NCAA Champions     Coach Jim Tressel

                                                                 All-American K Mike Nugent

                                                                 All-American Lb Matt Wilhelm

                                                                 All-American Db Mike Doss

2003        11-2         T2nd Big Ten     All-American DL Will Smith

                                                           All-American Db Will Allen

2004        8-4           T5th Big Ten      All-American K Mike Nugent

                                                           All-American Lb A. J. Hawk

2005        10-2         T1st Big Ten       All-American Lb A. J. Hawk

2006        12-1         1st Big Ten         All-American Qb Troy Smith

                                                           All-American DL Quinn Pitcock

                                                           All-American Lb James Laurinaitis

2007        11-2         1st Big Ten         (AA) Kirk Barton OL

                                                           (AA) James Laurinaitis LB 6-3 240  

2008        10 - 2       2nd Big Ten

Horizontal Divider 26

Wrestling

1940        George Downes        Hvy

1946        George Bollas          Hvy

1966        Dave Reinbolt          167

1986        Jude Skove              158

1988        Mark Coleman          190

1992        Kevin Randleman    177

1993        Kevin Randleman    177

1993        Rex Holman             190

1998        Mitch Clark               177

2002        Tommy Rowlands      Hvy

2004        Tommy Rowlands      Hvy

2008        J Jaggers                   141

2008        Mike Pucillo              184

Horizontal Divider 26

Men's Golf

1945        National Champions

                John Lorms – Individual Champion

1951        Tom Nieporte – Individual Champion

1956        Rick Jones – Individual Champion

1961        Jack Nicklaus – Individual Champion

1979        National Champions

1985        Clark Burroughs – Individual Champion

Horizontal Divider 26

Women's Outdoor Track & Field

100-Meter Hurdles

2001        Donica Merriman   12.73

Horizontal Divider 26

Men'a Outdoor Track & Field

1926        George Guthrie     120-yd hh

1929        NCAA Champions    Coach Frank Castleman

1929        George Simpson   100-yd

1929        George Simpson   220-yd

1929        Richard Rockaway                120-yd hh

1930        George Simpson   220-yd

1931        Jack Keller              120-yd hh

1931        Jack Keller             220-yd lh

1932        Jack Keller             220-yd lh

1935        Jesse Owens         100-yd

1935        Jesse Owens         220-yd

1935        Jesse Owens         220-yd lh

1936        Jesse Owens          100-Meter

1936        Jesse Owens          200-meter

1936        Jesse Owens          220-yd lh

1936        Charles Beetham    800-meter

1941        Robert Wright         120-yd hh

1941        Robert Wright        220-yd lh

1942        Robert Wright        120-yd hh

1942        Robert Wright        220-yd lh

1947        William Clifford      880-yd

1948        Mal Whitfield          800-meter

1949        Mal Whitfield          880-yd

1958        Glenn Davis           440-yd

1987        Butch Reynolds     400-meter

1990        Mark Croghan       3,000-meter Steeplechase

1991        Mark Croghan       3,000-meter Steeplechase

1993        Chris Nelloms        200-meter

1993                                        1600-meter relay

Horizontal Divider 26

Women’s Track & Field

1983        Diane Dixon           53.47R    440-yd

2001        Donica Merriman   7.95         60-meter H

Horizontal Divider 26

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

1993        Chris Nelloms          20.93     200-meter

1994        Chris Nelloms        20.6         200-meter

2004        Dan Taylor             20.30 (66-07.25)     Shot Put

2004        Dan Taylor             23.66 (77-07.50)     35lb weight throw

Horizontal Divider 26

Women’s Swimming & Diving

1987        Janelle Bosse        04:14.6    400-Yard Individual Medley

1987        Karen LaFace         1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1987        Kim Fugett              3-Meter Springboard Diving               

2003        Natalia Diea            Platform Diving     

2008        Chelsea Davis       3-Meter Springboard Diving

Horizontal Divider 26

Mens Gymnastics

1956        Donald Harper       Trampoline

1958        Donald Harper       Trampoline

1961        Tom Gompf            Trampoline

1985        NCAA Champion   Michael Willson

1985        Noah Riskin           Parallel Bars

1985        Seth Riskin            Parallel Bars

1990        Mike Racanelli       all-around

1990        Mike Racanelli       floor

1995        Drew Durbin           Pommel Horse

1996        NCAA Champion   Peter Kormann

1996        Blaine Wilson        all-around

1996        Drew Durbin           Pommel Horse

1996        Blaine Wilson        Still Rings

1996        Blaine Wilson        Parallel Bars

1997        Blaine Wilson        all-around

1997        Drew Durbin           Pommel Horse

1997        Blaine Wilson        Still Rings

1997        Blaine Wilson        Vault

2000        Jamie Natalie         all-around

2000        Jamie Natalie         floor

2001        NCAA Champion   Miles Avery

2001        Jamie Natalie         all-around

2001        Daren Lynch          Vault

2001        Raj Bhavsar           Parallel Bars

2002        Raj Bhavsar           all-around

2005        Ronald Ferris        Horizontal Bars

Horizontal Divider 26

Mens Swimming & Diving

1937        William Neunzig    01:37.1    150-Yard Backstroke

1937        Jim Patterson         1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1938        Al Patnik                 1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1938        Al Patnik                 3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1939        Harold Stanhope   19:53.8    1500-Meter Freestyle

1939        Al Patnik                 1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1939        Al Patnik                 3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1940        Harold Stanhope   20:15.8    1500-Meter Freestyle

1940        John Higgins        02:23.7    200-Yard Butterfly

1940        Al Patnik                 1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1940        Earl Clark               3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1941        Earl Clark               1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1941        Earl Clark               3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1942        Frank Dempsey     1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1942        Frank Dempsey     3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1943        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1943        Bill Smith                02:09.8    220-Yard Freestyle

1943        Keo Nakama           04:43.2    440-Yard Freestyle

1943        Keo Nakama           19:18.6    1500-Meter Freestyle

1943        Frank Dempsey     1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1943        Frank Dempsey     3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1944        Keo Nakama           04:47.0    440-Yard Freestyle

1944        Keo Nakama           20:02.2    1500-Meter Freestyle

1945        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1945        Seymour Schlanger              04:55.4    440-Yard Freestyle

1945        Seymour Schlager                 20:11.4    1500-Meter Freestyle

1945        Hobart Billingsley 1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1945        Hobart Billingsley 3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1946        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1946        300-Yard Medley Relay         02:57.0   

1946        Halo Hirose            52.1         100-Yard Freestyle

1946        Jack Hill                   02:11.3  220-Yard Freestyle

1946        Jack Hill                 04:47.2    440-Yard Freestyle

1946        Miller Anderson     1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1946        Miller Anderson     3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1947        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1947        400-Yard Freestyle Relay     03:30.0

1947        Bill Smith                02:10.4    220-Yard Freestyle

1947        Bill Smith                04:45.2    440-Yard Freestyle

1947        Miller Anderson     1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1947        Miller Anderson     3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1948        Bill Smith                02:09.5    220-Yard Freestyle

1948        Bill Smith                04:43.8    440-Yard Freestyle

1948        Bruce Harlan          1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1948        Miller Anderson,    3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1949        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1949        Bill Smith                02:08.5    220-Yard Freestyle

1949        Bill Smith                04:42.6    440-Yard Freestyle

1949        Bob deGroot          01:34.0    150-Yard Backstroke

1949        Bruce Harlan          1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1949        Bruce Harlan          3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1950        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1950        Jack Taylor              18:38.3  1500-Meter Freestyle

1950        Bill Sonner             59.1         100-Yard Backstroke

1950        Jack Taylor            01:32.1    150-Yard Backstroke

1950        Bruce Harlan          1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1950        Bruce Harlan          3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1951        Jack Taylor            02:07.3    200-Yard Backstroke

1951        300-Yard Medley Relay         02:52.2

1952        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1952        Richard Cleveland                22.3         50-Yard Freestyle

1952        Ford Konno           04:30.3    440-Yard Freestyle

1952        Ford Konno           18.15.5    1500-Meter Freestyle

1952        Jack Taylor            57.3         100-Yard Backstroke

1952        Yoshi Oyakawa     02:07.3    200-Yard Backstroke

1953        300-Yard Medley Relay         02:47.2

1953        Yoshi Oyakawa     56.9         100-Yard Backstroke

1953        Yoshi Oyakawa     02:05.1    200-Yard Backstroke

1953        Gerald Holan         02:14.0    200-Yard Butterfly

1953        Gerry Harrison      1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1953        Robert Clotworthy                 3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1954        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1954        300-Yard Medley Relay .       02:49.3

1954        Richard Cleveland                22.3         50-Yard Freestyle

1954        Richard Cleveland                50            100-Yard Freestyle

1954        Ford Konno           04:28.6    440-Yard Freestyle

1954        Ford Konno 18.14.4              1500-Meter Freestyle

1954        Yoshi Oyakawa     57            100-Yard Backstroke

1954        Yoshi Oyakawa     02:09.8    200-Yard Backstroke

1954        Fletcher Gilders    1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1954        Morley Shapiro      3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1955        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe           

1955        300-Yard Medley Relay         02:42.2

1955        Ford Konno           04:31.1    440-Yard Freestyle

1955        Ford Konno           18.16.1    1500-Meter Freestyle

1955        Yoshi Oyakawa     58            100-Yard Backstroke

1955        Yoshi Oyakawa     02:07.7    200-Yard Backstroke

1955        Albert Wiggins       01:26.5    150-Yard Individual Medley

1955        Fletcher Gilders    1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1955        Gerry Harrison      3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1956        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1956        Albert Wiggins       02:07.5    200-Yard Individual Medley

1956        Frank Fraunfelter   1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1956        Donald Harper       3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1958        400-Yard Freestyle Relay     03:23.1

1958        Donald Harper       1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1958        Donald Harper       3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1959        Ronald O'Brien      1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1959        Sam Hall                 3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1960        Sam Hall                 1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1960        Sam Hall                 3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1961        Lou Vitucci             3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1961        400-Yard Medley Relay         03:40.3

1962        NCAA Champions                 Mike Peppe

1962        400-Yard Medley Relay         03:37.6

1962        L. B. Schaefer         53.9         100-Yard Backstroke

1962        L. B. Schaefer         01:58.7    200-Yard Backstroke

1962        Artie Wolfe             01:58.0    200-Yard Butterfly

1962        Harley Mull             02:02.3    200-Yard Individual Medley

1962        Lou Vitucci             1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1962        Lou Vitucci             3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1963        Harley Mull             02:01.6    200-Yard Individual Medley

1963        Lou Vitucci             1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1963        Lou Vitucci             3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1964        Randy Larson        3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1965        Robert Hopper       01:51.8    200-Yard Individual Medley

1971        Mike Finneran       1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1972        Todd Smith            1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1973        Tim Moore              1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1973        Tim Moore              3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1974        Tim Moore              1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1975        Tim Moore              1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1975        Tim Moore              3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1983        Mark Bradshaw      3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1987        Michael Wantuck   3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1988        Patrick Jeffrey        1-Meter Springboard Diving               

1988        Patrick Jeffrey        3-Meter Springboard Diving               

1991        David Pichler         Platform Diving     

2008        Sean Moore           Platform Diving

Horizontal Divider 26

Fencing

1942        Men's Team Champions       Frank Riebel

1942        Ben Burtt                 Men's Epee

1997        Yelena Kalkina       Women's Foil

2003        Adam Crompton      Men's Sabre

2004        Combined Team Champions               Vladimir Nazlymov

2004        Boaz Ellis               Men's Foil

2004        Adam Crompton    Men's Sabre

2005        Boaz Ellis               Men's Foil

2006        Boaz Ellis               Men's Foil

2006        Adam Crompton    Men's Sabre

2007        Andras Horanyi     Men's Foil

2008        Combined Team Champions               Vladimir Nazlymov

2008        Andras Horanyi     Men's Foil

Horizontal Divider 26