HomeSocal BlogginIn Loving MemorySportsSports Hall of FameNFLNBAMLBNHLNCAASocal Prep SportsUSMCTrainingCoachingAcademy AwardsGrammysMusicMerrie MonarchLava List

Horizontal Divider 26

Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Founded: 1873
Enrollment: 8,632
Nickname: Horned Frogs
Colors: Purple & White
Official School Website:
www.tcu.edu
Official Athletics Website: www.gofrogs.com
Official Alumni Website: www.alumni.tcu.edu
Team Championships: 1
Mens Championships: 0
Womens Championships: 1
National Championship: 1

Men's Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football:  (1) 1938
Golf
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field

Women's Sports
Basketball
Cross Country
Equestrian
Golf:  (1) 1983
Rifle
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball

Horizontal Divider 26

Baseball
YearsCoachRec
1907Ellis Hardy9-9
1908Ellis Hardy20-6-2
1909Ellis Hardy18-2-2
1910Ellis Hardy10-1
1911M. Baldwin8-6
1912H Lever12-14
1913William Nance17-5-1
1914F. Cahoon6-1
1915Fred Moore1-11
1916E. Freeland9-7
1919F. Cahoon12-6
1920F. Cahoon11-6-2
1921William Nance20-2
1922William Nance13-0
1923William Nance13-11
1924William Nance11-7
1925William Nance9-3-2
1926Dutch Mayer14-4
1927Dutch Mayer7-13
1928Dutch Mayer7-13
1929Dutch Mayer8-12
1930Dutch Mayer13-5
1931Dutch Mayer19-1
1932Dutch Mayer6-4
1933Dutch Mayer9-1
1934Dutch Mayer8-6
1935Raymond Wolf8-11-1
1936Raymond Wolf9-10
1937Howard Grubbs7-9
1938Howard Grubbs3-11
1939Howard Grubbs5-11
1940Walter Roach5-10
1941Walter Roach1-14
1942Walter Roach2-13
1945Dutch Mayer7-4
1946Walter Roach3-15
1947Walter Roach4-15
1948Walter Roach8-13
1949Walter Roach6-14
1950Walter Roach14-9
1951Walter Roach10-11
1952Walter Roach13-12
1953Walter Roach7-15
1954Walter Roach12-13
1955Walter Roach8-13-2
1956Dutch Meyer18-8
1957Dutch Meyer8-4
1958Clyde McDowell6-12
1959Clyde McDowell11-13
1960Clyde McDowell3-13-2
1961Clyde McDowell7-16
1962Frank Windegger12-11
1963Frank Windegger21-4
1964Frank Windegger11-12
1965Frank Windegger12-13
1966Frank Windegger21-9-1
1967Frank Windegger20-9-1
1968Frank Windegger20-9
1969Frank Windegger22-8
1970Frank Windegger17-15
1971Frank Windegger22-19
1972Frank Windegger29-13
1973Frank Windegger31-12
1974Frank Windegger31-17
1975Frank Windegger29-17
1976Roger Williams22-24
1977Willie Maxwell22-22-1
1978Willie Maxwell18-29-1
1979Willie Maxwell21-24
1980Willie Maxwell19-28-2
1981Willie Maxwell27-19
1982Willie Maxwell16-25-2
1983Willie Maxwell26-25
1984Bragg Stockton25-22
1985Bragg Stockton35-17
1986Bragg Stockton31-29
1987Lance Brown24-35
1988Lance Brown27-32
1989Lance Brown37-22
1990Lance Brown27-32
1991Lance Brown34-25
1992Lance Brown25-30
1993Lance Brown34-22
1994Lance Brown38-22
1995Lance Brown27-29
1996Lance Brown34-33
1997Lance Brown26-27
1998Lance Brown33-23
1999Lance Brown32-26
2000Lance Brown22-34
2001Lance Brown32-28
2002Lance Brown30-29
2003Lance Brown35-22
2004Jim Schlossneagle39-26
2005Jim Schlossneagle41-20
2006Jim Schlossneagle39-23
2007Jim Schlossneagle48-14
2008Jim Schlossneagle44-19
2009Jim Schlossneagle40-18
2010Jim Schlossneagle54-14

Year PlayerPos OvPck Tm 
1965Ronnie Paul LHP 260Orioles 
1966Tommy Gramly RHP 75Indians 4
1966Ron Paul LHP 29Mets 
1966Mickey Yates OF 386Senators 
1967William Ferguson 101Orioles 
1967Thomas Hooper 3B 668Reds 
1967Parke Davidson SS 651Athletics 
1968William Ferguson 68Yankees 
1968Mickey McCarty LHP 559Indians 
1968Chuck Machemehl RHP 258Indians 14
1968N.D. Bingham RHP 112Cubs 
1969William Ferguson 38Reds 
1969William Ferguson 1B 81Dodgers 
1970Jeff Newman 608Indians 735
1971Roger Williams OF 582Braves 
1973Don Bodenhamer 3B 661Rangers 
1973Thomas Butler SS 355Tigers 
1975Thomas Crain 1B 645Rangers 
1980Cameron Young RHP 721Rangers 
1980Fred Brooks SS 545Mets 
1981Luis Rojas OF 378Athletics 
1981Greg Moore RHP 316Blue Jays 
1981Warren Oliver SS 282Royals 
1981Trey Brooks 2B 183Cubs 
1984Mickey Kazmierski RHP 273Padres 
1985Howard Williams LHP 672Mets 
1985William Booker RHP 629Rangers 
1985Kight Higgins RHP 495Blue Jays 
1985Mike Ramsey OF 396Reds 
1985Brian Ohnoutka RHP 30Giants 
1986Bernie Walker OF 358Reds 
1986Ron Jackson 345Rangers 
1987Brian Veilleux LHP 407Athletics 
1987Freddie Benavides SS 50Reds 219
1988John Briscoe RHP 73Athletics 3
1988Tim Mauser RHP 68Phillies 79
1989Leon Clay OF 1022Mets 
1989Scott Thoma RHP 511White Sox 
1989Kerry Knox LHP 468Padres 
1989Tommy Hardgrove 1B 300Phillies 
1990Paul Gonzalez (minors) 3B 282Padres 
1991Chris Thomson 1B 463Athletics 
1992Scott Malone (minors) OF 258Rangers 
1992Chris Eddy LHP 78Royals 0
1993Johnny Cardenas 1271Mariners 
1994Darren Tawwater 1090Cardinals 
1994Shannon Coulter SS 863Royals 
1994Tim Grieve RHP 639Royals 
1994Reid Ryan RHP 477Rangers 
1994Clay Carathers (minors) RHP 128Reds 
1996Toby Dollar RHP 868Dodgers 
1996Flint Wallace RHP 795Athletics 
1996Derrick Lee LHP 793Brewers 
1997Ryan Dunn (minors) OF 250Astros 
1998Scott Atchison RHP 1424Mariners 24
1998Christopher Connally OF 1327Cubs 
1998Matt Howe 3B 855Athletics 
1998Jeffrey Shaddix RHP 517Yankees 
1998Ryan Ridenour (minors) LHP 217Yankees 
1999Royce Huffman 3B 383Astros 
2000Mark Hamilton LHP 697Astros 
2001Chad Durham RHP 746Astros 
2001Chris Bradshaw RHP 411Rangers 
2001Eric Macha 2B 368Diamondbacks 
2002Levi Robinson SS 1006Orioles 
2002Walter Olmstead (minors) 1B 165Reds 
2003William Lewis 2B 939Brewers 
2003Christopher Osentowski RHP 884Orioles 
2003Justin Hatcher 736Rangers 
2003Terry Trofholz OF 639Brewers 
2003Jacob Duncan (minors) OF 284Orioles 
2004Clayton Jerome (minors) RHP 1221Rangers 
2004Geno Espineli LHP 430Giants 15
2005Shawn Ferguson (minors) RHP 1083Orioles 
2005Stuart Musslewhite (minors) SS 723Orioles 
2005Kyle Dahlberg (minors) 393Orioles 
2005Lance Broadway RHP 15White Sox 8
2006Brent Allar (minors) RHP 415Orioles 
2006Shawn Ferguson (minors) RHP 272Brewers 
2006*Thomas Furnish (minors) LHP 54Cardinals via Giants 
2006*Chad Huffman 2B 53Padres via Orioles 9
2007Seth Garrison (minors) RHP 774Red Sox 
2007Cody Dunbar (minors) RHP 655Blue Jays 
2007Keith Conlon (minors) OF 447Padres 
2007Chance Corgan (minors) RHP 164Giants 
2007Jake Arrieta RHP 159Orioles 2
2007Andrew Walker (minors) 158Pirates 
2007Sam Demel RHP 120Athletics 35
2008Cody Dunbar (minors) RHP 909Blue Jays 
2008Bryan Kervin (minors) SS 819Blue Jays 
2008Seth Garrison (minors) RHP 712Red Sox 
2008Andrew Cashner RHP 19Cubs 51
2009Chris Ellington (minors) RF 976Brewers 
2009Matt Carpenter (minors) 3B 399Cardinals 
2009Matt Vern (minors) 1B 384Padres 
2010Paul Gerrish RHP 1263Astros 
2010Tyler Lockwood RHP 773Red Sox 
2010Matthew Curry (minors) 1B 477Pirates 
2010Steven Maxwell RHP 375Twins 
2010Gregory Holle (minors) RHP 339Brewers 
2010John Holaday (minors) 193Tigers 

Hall of Fame
Tommy Crain
Pete Donahue
Tim Mauser
Carl Warwick
Roger Williams
Slim Kinzy 1971
L.C. Proctor 1971
Frank Johnstone 1991
John Grace 1993
Don Bodenhammer 1995
Jimmy Torres 2006
Al Paschal 2007

Horizontal Divider 26

Basketball
YearsCoachRecResults
1909J. Langley2-3
1910Oscar Wise1-4
1915Frederick Cahoon11-12
1916E. Freeland1-3
1920T. Hackney1-7
1921W. Driver0-3
1922W. Driver8-4
1923John McKnight3-13
1924Matty Bell16-4
1925Matty Bell14-5
1926Matty Bell13-9
1927Matty Bell9-8
1928Matty Bell9-8
1929Matty Bell10-7
1930Francis Schmidt7-10
1931Francis Schmidt18-4
1932Francis Schmidt18-4
1933Francis Schmidt16-4
1934Francis Schmidt13-2
1935Dutch Meyer6-13
1936Dutch Meyer3-11
1937Dutch Meyer1-13
1938Mike Brumbelow8-15
1939Mike Brumbelow8-15
1940Mike Brumbelow7-16
1941Mike Brumbelow5-16
1942Mike Brumbelow13-10
1943Mike Brumbelow18-9
1944Mike Brumbelow9-12
1945Mike Brumbelow9-20
1946Mike Brumbelow13-11
1947Mike Brumbelow1-22
1948Mike Brumbelow3-20
1949Buster Brannon4-20
1950Buster Brannon13-11
1951Buster Brannon16-9
1952Buster Brannon24-4NCAA 1st Rd
1953Buster Brannon16-8NCAA 1st Rd
1954Buster Brannon10-14
1955Buster Brannon17-7
1956Buster Brannon4-20
1957Buster Brannon14-10
1958Buster Brannon17-7
1959Buster Brannon20-6NCAA 1st Rd
1960Buster Brannon7-17
1961Buster Brannon5-19
1962Buster Brannon5-19
1963Buster Brannon4-20
1964Buster Brannon4-20
1965Buster Brannon6-18
1966Buster Brannon8-16
1967Buster Brannon11-14
1968Johnny Swaim15-11NCAA 2nd Rd
1969Johnny Swaim12-12
1970Johnny Swaim10-14
1971Johnny Swaim15-12NCAA 1st Rd
1972Johnny Swaim15-9
1973Johnny Swaim4-21
1974Johnny Swaim8-17
1975Johnny Swaim9-16
1976Johnny Swaim11-16
1977Johnny Swaim3-23
1978Tim Somerville4-22
1979Tim Somerville6-21
1980Jim Killingsworth7-19
1981Jim Killingsworth11-18
1982Jim Killingsworth16-13
1983Jim Killingsworth23-11NIT 3rd Rd
1984Jim Killingsworth11-17
1985Jim Killingsworth16-12
1986Jim Killingsworth22-9
1987Jim Killingsworth24-7NCAA 2nd Rd
1988Moe Iba9-19
1989Moe Iba17-13
1990Moe Iba16-13
1991Moe Iba18-10
1992Moe Iba23-11
1993Moe Iba6-22
1994Moe Iba7-20
1995Billy Tubbs16-11
1996Billy Tubbs16-14
1997Billy Tubbs22-13
1998Billy Tubbs27-6NCAA 1st Rd
1999Billy Tubbs21-11
2000Billy Tubbs18-14
2001Billy Tubbs20-11
2002Billy Tubbs16-15
2003Billy Tubbs9-19
2004Neil Dougherty12-17
2005Neil Dougherty21-14
2006Neil Dougherty6-25
2007Neil Dougherty13-17
2008Neil Dougherty14-16
2009Jim Christian14-17
2010Jim Christian13-19
2011Jim Christian

Player TeamFrom  Pick
Doug Arnold Jazz198376
Doug Boyd Blazers1970127
Darrell Browder Rockets198371
Jamie Dixon Bullets1987150
Carven Holcomb Cavs198780
Harry Kirchner 
Carl Lott Cavs198798
Mickey McCarthy Bulls1968183
Dick O'Neal Celtics195716
Gene Schmidt Olympians1950
Ron Stevenson Warriors195925
Ray Warren Warriors1955
Player PosHtWtPickTeamFrom  To 
George McLeod F6-5200Hawks1953195310
Gary Turner F6-720028Celtics196819682
Goo Kennedy F/C6-5205139Blazers19721977333
Reggie Smith C6-1024031Blazers1993199466
Kurt Thomas F6-923010Heat19962011970
Lee Nailon F6-924043Hornets20012006306

Noble Atkins (Inducted - 1972) Basketball
William G. "Floppy" Blackmon - Basketball
Buster Brannon (Inducted - 1971) - Basketball
Darrell Browder (Inducted - 1999) Basketball
Lance Brown (Inducted - 1989) - Baseball
James Cash (Inducted - 1984) - Basketball
Ad Dietzel (Inducted - 1992) Basketball
Jamie Dixon (Inducted - 2007) Basketball
Janice Dzuik (Inducted - 2002) Basketball
Goo Kennedy Basketball 2003
George McLeod Basketball 1982
LA Monroe Basketball 1991
Wallace Myers Basketball
Jeff Newman Baseball
Dennis Nutt Basketball
Henry Ohlen Basketball
Eugene Schmidt Basketball
Ronny Stevenson Basketball 1998
Kurt Thomas Basketball 2005
Gary Turner Basketball 2002

Horizontal Divider 26

Women's Basketball
YearCoachRecResults
1978Judy Daley5-18
1979Judy Daley19-8
1980Kenneth Davis14-15
1981Kenneth Davis20-19
1982Kenneth Davis17-14
1983Kenneth Davis5-23
1984Fran Garmon6-22
1985Fran Garmon6-21
1986Fran Garmon5-22
1987Fran Garmon10-17
1988Fran Garmon12-15
1989Fran Garmon9-16
1990Fran Garmon11-16
1991Fran Garmon5-22
1992Fran Garmon4-24
1993Fran Garmon10-17
1994Shell Robinson5-20
1995Shell Robinson1-27
1996Shell Robinson2-25
1997Mike Peterson13-14
1998Mike Peterson13-15
1999Mike Peterson16-12
2000Jeff Mittie16-14
2001Jeff Mittie25-8NCAA 2nd Rd
2002Jeff Mittie24-7NCAA 2nd Rd
2003Jeff Mittie20-14NCAA 2nd Rd
2004Jeff Mittie25-7NCAA 2nd Rd
2005Jeff Mittie23-10NCAA 1st Rd
2006Jeff Mittie19-12NCAA 2nd Rd
2007Jeff Mittie21-11NCAA 1st Rd
2008Jeff Mittie23-12NIT 3rd Rd
2009Jeff Mittie20-11NCAA 1st Rd
2010Jeff Mittie22-9NCAA 1st Rd
2011Jeff Mittie

20053Sandora IrvinTCUPhoenix Mercury 

Horizontal Divider 26

Football
YearsCoachRecResults
1897Joe Field3-1
1898James Morrison1-3-1
1902H Hildebrand0-5-1
1905EJ Hyde4-4
1906EJ Hyde2-5
1907EJ Hyde4-2-2
1908J. Langley6-3
1909J. Langley5-2-1
1910Kemp Lewis2-6-1
1911Henry Lever4-5
1912W Stewart8-1
1913Fred Cahoon3-1-2
1914S Boles4-4-2
1915E. Freeland4-5
1916Milton Daniel6-2-1
1917Milton Daniel8-2
1918E Tipton4-3
1919T Hackney1-7
1920W. Driver9-1
1921W. Driver6-3-1
1922John McKnight2-5-3
1923Matty Bell4-5
1924Matty Bell4-5
1925Matty Bell7-1-1
1926Matty Bell6-1-2
1927Matty Bell4-3-2
1928Matty Bell8-2
1929Francis Schmidt9-0-1
1930Francis Schmidt9-2-1
1931Francis Schmidt9-2-1
1932Francis Schmidt10-0-1
1933Francis Schmidt10-1-1
1934Dutch Meyer8-4
1935Dutch Meyer12-1NCAA Champions
1936Dutch Meyer9-2-2
1937Dutch Meyer4-4-2
1938Dutch Meyer11-0NCAA Champions
1939Dutch Meyer3-7
1940Dutch Meyer3-7
1941Dutch Meyer7-3-1
1942Dutch Meyer7-3
1943Dutch Meyer2-6
1944Dutch Meyer7-3-1
1945Dutch Meyer5-5
1946Dutch Meyer2-7-1
1947Dutch Meyer4-5-2
1948Dutch Meyer4-5-1
1949Dutch Meyer6-3-1
1950Dutch Meyer5-5
1951Dutch Meyer6-5
1952Dutch Meyer4-4-2
1953Abe Martin3-7
1954Abe Martin4-6
1955Abe Martin9-2
1956Abe Martin8-3
1957Abe Martin5-4-1
1958Abe Martin8-2-1
1959Abe Martin8-3
1960Abe Martin4-4-2
1961Abe Martin3-5-2
1962Abe Martin6-4
1963Abe Martin4-5-1
1964Abe Martin4-6
1965Abe Martin6-5
1966Abe Martin2-8
1967Fred Taylor4-6
1968Fred Taylor3-7
1969Fred Taylor4-6
1970Fred Taylor4-6-1
1971Piettman/Tohill6-4-1
1972Billy Tohill5-6
1973Billy Tohill3-8
1974Jim Shofner1-10
1975Jim Shofner1-10
1976Jim Shofner0-11
1977F Dry2-9
1978F Dry2-9
1979F Dry2-8-1
1980F Dry1-10
1981F Dry2-7-2
1982F Dry3-8
1983Jim Wacker1-8-2
1984Jim Wacker8-4
1985Jim Wacker3-8
1986Jim Wacker3-8
1987Jim Wacker5-6
1988Jim Wacker4-7
1989Jim Wacker4-7
1990Jim Wacker5-6
1991Jim Wacker7-4
1992Pat Sullivan2-8
1993Pat Sullivan4-7
1994Pat Sullivan7-5
1995Pat Sullivan6-5
1996Pat Sullivan4-7
1997Pat Sullivan1-10
1998Dennis Franchione8-4
1999Dennis Franchione8-4
2000Dennis Franchione10-2
2001Gary Patterson6-6
2002Gary Patterson10-2
2003Gary Patterson11-2
2004Gary Patterson5-6
2005Gary Patterson11-1
2006Gary Patterson11-2
2007Gary Patterson8-5
2008Gary Patterson11-2
2009Gary Patterson12-1
2010Gary Patterson

YearPlayerPos Ht Wt TeamPick
1927-1927 Rollin Roach FB-WB 5-6 145
1929-1933 Jake Williams T-E-G-C 6-0 205
1930-1936 Phil Handler 6-0 212
1932-1932 Grassy Hinton TB-QB 6-0 185
1933-1934 Ben Boswell 6-0 245
1933-1937 Lon Evans G-T 6-2 223
1934-1934 Bill Lewis BB-DB 5-11 186
1934-1934 Foster Howell T-G 6-3 215
1934-1935 Cy Casper 6-0 190
1936-1939 Jimmy Lawrence WB-HB 5-10 190Cardinals5
1936-1943 Tilly Manton 5-11 188
1937-1938 Darrell Lester 6-3 220Packers43
1937-1943 Will Walls 6-4 214
1937-1952 Sammy Baugh QB-TB 6-2 182Redskins6
1938-1939 Drew Ellis 6-1 215Eagles21
1939-1939 Allie White G-T 5-11 212Eagles114
1939-1939 Glynn Rogers 5-10 220
1939-1940 Davey O'Brien QB-TB 5-7 151Eagles4
1939-1947 Ki Aldrich C-LB-G 6-0 207Cardinals1
1940-1942 Don Looney 6-2 182Eagles63
1940-1943 Johnny Hall WB-HB 6-0 195Packers79
1941-1941 Frederick Shook C-LB 6-0 218
1943-1946 Emery Nix TB-QB 5-11 180
1945-1945 Frank Kring LB 6-0 190
1946-1947 Jim O'Neal 6-1 230
1946-1947 Norm Cox QB-TB 6-2 210Bears291
1946-1951 Cliff Patton G-LB 6-2 243
1946-1951 Bruce Alford E-DB 6-0 190Eagles62
1946-1953 Derrell Palmer DT-T 6-2 240Bears49
1947-1947 George Wilde HB-DB 6-1 193
1948-1948 Weldon Edwards 6-0 225Redskins119
1948-1948 Jim Cooper C-LB 6-0 205Steelers64
1949-1950 Pete Stout FB-LB 6-0 201Giants35
1949-1950 George Brown G-DG 6-2 222Steelers76
1952-1952 Keith Flowers C-LB 6-0 211Lions130
1952-1953 Bobby Jack Floyd FB 6-0 210Packers172
1952-1956 Skeet Quinlan HB 5-11 173Rams49
1953-1953 John Morton LB 6-2 220
1955-1955 Ted Vaught DE-E 6-0 208
1956-1960 Hugh Pitts LB-C 6-2 223Rams23
1958-1963 Jim Shofner DB 6-2 191Browns13
1959-1971 Joe Robb DE-LB 6-3 238Bears164
1960-1960 Jim Swink HB 6-1 185Bears25
1960-1960 Ray Armstrong DT 6-1 235Eagles236
1960-1962 Justin Rowland DB 6-2 188Bears140
1960-1962 Hunter Enis QB 6-2 195
1960-1967 Jack Spikes FB-HB-K 6-2 210Steelers6
1960-1967 Don Floyd DE 6-3 245Colts23
1960-1968 Sherrill Headrick LB 6-2 240
1961-1961 Don McDonald DB 5-11 185Eagles340
1961-1961 Aubrey Linne TE 6-7 235
1961-1961 Billy Gault HB 6-1 185Browns153
1961-1974 Bob Lilly DT-DE 6-5 260Cowboys13
1962-1968 Bert Coan HB 6-5 220Redskins85
1964-1964 Sonny Gibbs QB 6-7 230Cowboys18
1964-1969 Joe Don Looney HB-FB 6-1 230Giants12
1964-1972 Tommy Crutcher LB 6-3 229Packers41
1965-1965 Ken Henson 6-6 260Rams63
1965-1978 Norm Evans 6-5 250Oilers106
1967-1969 Bruce Alford 6-0 190Bears119
1967-1972 Kent Nix QB 6-2 195
1969-1969 Bubba Thornton WR 6-0 174Bills339
1969-1969 Mickey McCarty TE 6-5 255Chiefs90
1969-1970 Chuck Reynolds C-G 6-2 240Browns202
1969-1970 Ross Montgomery RB 6-3 220Bears66
1970-1972 Linzy Cole WR 5-11 172Bears210
1970-1979 Norm Bulaich RB 6-1 218Colts18
1971-1973 Bob Creech LB 6-3 236Eagles342
1973-1986 Lyle Blackwood DB 6-1 190Broncos217
1973-1987 Guy Morriss 6-4 255Eagles28
1974-1974 Donnie Gibbs DB 6-2 205
1974-1976 Danny Colbert DB 5-11 175Chargers210
1974-1980 Ray Rhodes DB-WR 5-11 185Giants236
1974-1980 Charles Davis DT-NT 6-1 269Steelers229
1978-1985 James Wright TE 6-3 240Falcons179
1978-1987 Mike Renfro WR 6-0 184Oilers98
1980-1980 Wes Roberts DE 6-6 253Colts170
1980-1983 Marshall Harris DE-NT 6-6 261Jets198
1982-1989 Phil Epps WR 5-10 165Packers321
1983-1997 Greg Townsend DE-LB-DT-NT 6-3 264Raiders110
1984-1991 Robert Lyles LB 6-1 226Oilers114
1984-1996 Kyle Clifton LB 6-4 236Jets64
1985-1985 Sean Thomas DB 5-11 190Bengals70
1985-1985 James Maness WR 6-1 174Bears78
1986-1994 Kenneth Davis RB 5-10 208Packers41
1987-1987 Stan Talley 6-5 220
1987-1987 Gary Spann LB 6-1 218Packers263
1987-1987 Dan Sharp TE 6-2 235Dolphins223
1987-1987 Alan Reid RB 5-8 190
1987-1987 John Preston DB 6-0 207
1987-1987 Kevin Dean LB 6-1 235
1987-1987 David Caldwell NT 6-1 261
1987-1987 Egypt Allen DB 6-0 203
1988-1988 Tony Jeffery RB 5-11 208Cardinals38
1988-1995 John Booty DB 6-0 185Jets257
1989-1989 Scott Ankrom WR 6-1 194Cowboys308
1989-1991 Stan Petry DB 5-11 174Chiefs88
1989-1991 Mitchell Benson NT-DT 6-4 302Colts72
1989-1999 Tracy Simien LB 6-1 252
1990-1990 Fred Washington DT 6-2 277Bears32
1990-1991 Darrell Davis DE 6-2 258Jets306
1991-1991 Cedric Jackson RB 5-11 229Lions205
1991-1998 Larry Brown DB 5-11 186Cowboys320
1992-1992 Roosevelt Collins LB 6-4 235Dolphins155
1992-1993 Kelly Blackwell TE 6-1 255
1993-1993 Brad Smith LB 6-2 228
1995-1998 Greg Evans DB 6-1 217
1995-2003 Barret Robbins 6-3 320Raiders49
1996-1996 Richard Woodley DB 5-9 180
1996-2002 Lenoy Jones LB 6-1 228
1997-1998 Derrick Cullors RB 6-0 195
1997-2008 Ryan Tucker 6-6 325Rams112
1999-2000 Jason Tucker WR 6-1 182Bengals167
1999-2000 Basil Mitchell RB 5-10 200
1999-2000 Gaylon Hyder DT 6-5 290
2001-2001 Shawn Worthen DT 6-0 316Vikings130
2001-2001 Pat Batteaux WR 6-0 195
2001-2003 Michael Keathley 6-4 296
2001-2004 George Layne RB 5-11 250Chiefs108
2001-2004 Curtis Fuller DB 5-10 191Seahawks127
2001-2009 Aaron Schobel DE 6-4 262Bills46
2001-2010 LaDainian Tomlinson RB 5-10 221Chargers5
2002-2002 Cedric James WR 6-1 199Vikings131
2002-2008 Matt Schobel TE 6-5 257Bengals67
2003-2003 Adrian Madise WR 5-11 215Broncos158
2003-2003 Jason Goss DB 5-10 185
2003-2003 LaTarence Dunbar WR 5-11 196Falcons196
2004-2006 Robert Pollard DE 6-2 278
2004-2007 Bo Schobel DE 6-5 268Titans103
2006-2007 Anthony Alabi 6-5 315Dolphins162
2006-2010 Drew Coleman DB 5-8 173Jets189
2006-2010 Quincy Butler DB 6-1 190
2007-2008 Herbert Taylor 6-4 282Chiefs196
2007-2009 Marvin White DB 6-1 199Bengals114
2007-2009 Michael Toudouze 6-6 302Colts162
2008-2009 Jared Retkofsky 6-5 260
2008-2010 David Hawthorne LB 6-0 230
2009-2009 David Roach DB 6-2 215
2009-2009 Robert Henson LB 6-1 228Redskins186
2009-2010 Aaron Brown RB 6-0 196Lions192
2010-2010 Daryl Washington LB 6-2 230Cardinals47
2010-2010 Jerry Hughes DE 6-3 257Colts31

Carl T. Anderson Sport - Football
Dean Bagley (Inducted - 1967) Football
Morris Bailey (Inducted - 1974) Football
Gilbert Bartosh Football (1950-52)
Lee Bassinger (Inducted - 1969) Football
Lindy Berry (Inducted - 1972) - Football
Kelly Blackwell (Inducted - 2001) - Football
Lyle Blackwood - Football
Mike Brumbelow (Inducted - 1970) Football
Norman Bulaich Football
Sonny Campbell (Inducted - 1988) Football
Kyle Clifton Football
Ronald Clinkscale (Inducted - 1982) Football
Doug Conaway (Inducted - 2001) Football
Don Cooper - Football
Tommy Joe Crutcher Football
Chuck Curtis (Inducted - 1993) Football
Charlie Davis Football
Kenneth Davis (Inducted - 1996) Football
A.R. "Buddy" Dike Football
I.B. Hale Football 1970
Drew Ellis Football
Bryan Engram Football
Max Eubank Football
Lon Evans (Inducted - 1973) Sport - Football
Norm Evans Sport - Football
Clyde Flowers Football
Keith Flowers Football
Don Floyd Football
Steve Garmon Football 2006
Sonny Gibbs Football 1992
Johnny Hall Football
Vernon Hallbeck Football 1994
Norman Hamilton Football
Marshall Harris Football 2009
Sherrill Headrick Football
Ray Hill Football
Frank Horak Football 1993
Steve Judy Football 1985
Forrest Kline Football
Carl Knox Football 1992
Marvin Lasater Football
Jimmy Lawrence Football
Darrell Lester Football
Bob Lilly Football
Don Looney Football
Dick Lowe Football
Jim Lucas Football 2005
Mike Luttrell Football
Abe Martin Football 1968
Mason Mayne Football 1975
Ray McKown Football
Frank Medanich Football
Dutch Meyer Football 1967
Guy Morris Football
Charlie Needham Football
John Nikkel Football 2006
Kent Nix Football
WC Nix III Football
Davey O'Brien Football
W.L Parker Football
Ronald Parker Football 2004
Darrell Patterson Football 2006
Ronnie Peoples Football
Roy Pitcock Football 1997
Hugh Pitts Football
Mike Reeder Football 2009
Mike Renfro Football
John Richards Football 2008
Walter Roach Football 1971
Marshall Robinson Football
Tom Rogers Football
P.D. Shabay Football
Dan Sharp Football
Don L. Smith Football 1988
Connie Sparks Football 1988
Jack Spikes Football
Mike Sullivan Football 2007
Fred Taylor Football 1983
Ray Taylor Football 1993
Dede Terveen III Football 2002
Vernon Uecker Football 1986
Dale Walker Football 1994
Stanley Washington Football
Fred Washington Football
Allie White Football 1970
Joe Williams Football 1996
Morgan Williams Football
Herb Zimmerman Football
Ki Aldrich 1969 Football (1936-39)

Horizontal Divider 26

Women's Golf
1983      National Champions

Marci Bozarth (Inducted - 1998) - Golf
Charles Coody Golf
J.J. Henry Golf 2009
Kris Tschetter Golf 2001
Bobby Malone Golf
Don Massengale Golf
Dan Jenkins Golf 1996

Horizontal Divider 26

Men's Outdoor Track & Field

1983                        1600-meter relay

1986                        400-meter relay

1987        Raymond Stewart 100-Meter

1987                                       400-meter relay

1989        Raymond Stewart 100-Meter

1989                                       400-meter relay

1991                                       400-meter relay

1995                                       400-meter relay

1998        Khadevis Robinson              800-meter

1998                                       400-meter relay

2001                                       400-meter relay

Eugene Briscoe - Track and Field
Bill Collins Track and Field
Jon Drummond Track
Beverly McDonald Track 2008
Horatio Porter Track 2003
Phillip Epps (Inducted - 1989) Track and Field
Raymond Stewart Track 2000
Greg Sholars Track
Khadevis Robinson Track 2009
Donna Thomas Track

Horizontal Divider 26

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

1989        Raymond Stewart   6.07        55-meter

2000                                       03:06.7    1600-meter relay

2001        Kim Collins            6.58         60-meter

2001        Kim Collins            20.55       200-meter

2006        Jackson Langat     01:47.0    800-meter

Horizontal Divider 26

Men’s Tennis

1981        David Pate and Karl Richter Doubles Champions

Rene Simpson Tennis 2009
David Pate Tennis
Karl Richter Tennis 1999
Dave Roditi Tennis 2007
Randy Crawford (Inducted - 1991) Tennis

Horizontal Divider 26

1938 National Championship Football Team 11-0 season
Bruce Alford (Inducted - 1973) Sports - Football & Baseball
Marshall A. "Fuzzy" Baldwin (Inducted - 1967) Football and Basketball
Sammy Baugh (Inducted - 1968) Football, Basketball and Baseball
Dave Bloxom - Football and Track
Hunter Enis Football and Baseball
James F. Busby Baseball and Track
Frank Cantelmi (inducted - 1978) Basketball and Baseball
Herman Clark (Inducted - 1970) Football and Baseball
Bill Crawford (Inducted - 1974) Football and Baseball
Milton Daniel (Inducted - 1968) Football and Baseball
Roy Eury Football, Basketball and Baseball
Bill Ferguson Football & Baseball 1988
Jack Graves Football & Baseball
A. D. Green Football, Track & Tennis (1973)
Abe Greines Football 1974
Howard Grubbs Football & Baseball 1968
Grassy Hilton Football & Baseball 1974
Carven Holcomb Basketball 2004
Buddy Iles Football & Baseball 1988
Glenn Monroe Baseball & Basketball 2004
Jack Langdon Football & Track
Cy Leland Football & Track 1975
James Maness Football & Track 2007
Rags Mathews Football, Basketball & Baseball 1969
Mickey McCarty Basketball & Baseball 1980
John McDiarmid Basketball & Tennis 1972
Don McIeland Tennis & Basketball
L.D. Meyer Football, Baseball & Basketball
Ross Montgomery Football & Track 1985
John Nelson Football, Baseball & Basketball 1972
Derrell Palmer Football & Track
Blue Rattan Football, Baseball & Track 1970
Dick O'Neal Basketball & Baseball 1975
Jim Shofner Football & Baseball
Blanard Spearman Football & Basketball
Steve Stamp Football & Baseball 2006
Wendall Sumner Football & Basketball
Johnny Swaim Basketball & Baseball
Jim Swink Football & Basketball 1972
Harry Taylor Football, Basketball & Baseball
Guy Thompson Football & Track
Bubba Thorton Football & Track 1992
Julius Truelson Football, Basketball & Tennis
Johnny Vaught Football & Baseball 1971
Flash Walker Football, Basketball & Baseball
Jewell Wallace Football, Basketball, Baseball & Track
William T Walls Football, Basketball & Baseball
Johnny Washmon Football & Baseball 1973
Bernard Williams Football, Basketball & Baseball
Frank Windegger Football & Baseball
Kenneth Wineburg Football, Baseball & Track
Bear Wolf Football & Baseball 1969
Pete Wright Football & Track

Horizontal Divider 26

Steve Reed Swimming 2004
Becky Brill-Hall (Inducted - 2008) Swimming